Government Agency Matched Networking Hosts

Participating Government Agency Matched Networking Hosts

Government agencies show growing presence year-over-year at SAME's Small Business Conference in order to meet their small business contracting needs with small, disadvantaged, HUBZone, veteran-owned, woman-owned, and service-disabled veteran-owned small businesses. Small businesses are given an unparalleled opportunity to network face-to-face and speak openly with contracting officers and small business liaisons from the USACE Districts, U.S. Department of Veteran Affairs and other government agencies. View the list below to see the participating agencies. For more information on the conference, review the article published from past SBC, USACE attendee, Eileen L. Williamson, "9 Things Learned From Attending the SAME Small Business Conference". 

Additionally, small businesses are given priority to schedule Matched Networking appointments with government agency representatives, providing pre-scheduled time to learn about forecasted small business contracting opportunities, ask questions on government needs and establish relationships. Make sure to schedule your Matched Networking appointments beginning at NOON est October 17.
   
 *The list will be updated as information is confirmed.
Government Agency Participating Hosts
Division Representative Name Title
AFCEC/CF Barbara (Janie) George  
AFCEC/CIB - BRAC Division Greg Gangnuss   BRAC Branch Chief, Western Region  
AFCEC/CPD   David Funk Program Development & Investment Division Chief  
AFCEC/CZR- Restoration Division  Sylvia Crowell  
AFCEC Strategic Acquisition/Cat Mgmt   Dennis Guadarrama  Director
Air Force Office of Energy Assurance - AFCEC/CN  Daniel Soto Deputy Director - AFCEC/CN  
Defense Logistics Agency   Alandra Jones Procurement Analyst 
Department of the Interior   Shannon Blackburn  
Department of Veterans Affairs Jerry Brusaw Contracting Officer
Department of Veterans Affairs David Bullerwell Director, Office of Facilities Acquisitions
Department of Veterans Affairs Isabell Coad Contracting Officer
Department of Veterans Affairs John Ezell Contracting Officer  
Department of Veterans Affairs Dominik Gammon Contracting Officer
Department of Veterans Affairs Jeffrey Gerbensky Contracting Officer
Department of Veterans Affairs Jason Hardy Lead Contracting Officer  
Department of Veterans Affairs EJ Jean-Jacques Director, Office of Facilities Acquisition, Eastern Region  
Department of Veterans Affairs Elizabeth Monohan Contracting Officer
Department of Veterans Affairs  Ashok Singh  Contracting Officer 
Department of Veterans Affairs Rusty Stevenson Contracting Officer
Department of Veterans Affairs Linda Ward Contracting Officer
Department of Veterans Affairs Office of Construction & Facilities Management-Eastern Region  Angeleque  Batkins Senior Contracting Officer
Department of Veterans Affairs Office of Construction & Facilities Management - Eastern Region  Katie Washington Contracting Officer
EPA/ Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization   Dianna Price  
NAVFAC HQ OSBP Andrew Tiedeman   Program Analyst  
NAVFAC Southeast- Jacksonville John Bazylewicz Assistant Deputy Director for Small Business
OSDBU/OBO/AQM Lori Botkin Contracting Specialist/ A/OPE/AQM/FDC  
OSDBU/OBO/AQM   Jennifer Leung ContractingSpecialist/ A/OPE/AQM/FDC 
Sandia National Laboratories   Patricia Brown Supplier Diversity Advocate  
Small Business Administration – Nashville District  Lindsey Gilmore
Economic Development Specialist  
Tennessee Procurement Technical Assistance Center (TN PTAC)   Debbie Barber  
Tennessee Small Business Development Centers (TSBDC)   Gregory Jones Interim Director  
U.S. Department of State  Dr. J Anthony Jose  
USACE Alaska District Kathy Kinnett SB Deputy
USACE Albuquerque District Stephanie Parra Small Business Deputy
USACE Army Geospatial Center Ernise Cummings SBP 
USACE Baltimore District Tamika Gray Small Business Deputy  
USACE Buffalo District Delonda Ward Small Business Deputy
USACE Charleston District Tonya Willis Deputy
USACE Chicago/Detroit District Scott Vincent Small Business Deputy  
USACE Expeditionary District Rachael Raposa RCC  
USACE Fort Worth District Alisa Marshall D, OSBP  
USACE Galveston District Kay Baltz-Riplinger D, OSBP  
USACE Honolulu District Monique Holmes SB Deputy
USACE Huntsville Engineering and Support Center Nicole Boone Deputy
USACE Jacksonville District Kimberly Daniel-Ray Deputy
USACE Kansas City District Arthur Saulsberry Small Business Chief
USACE Los Angeles District Roger Minami Small Business Deputy
USACE Louisville District Crystal Harbin Small Business Chief
USACE Memphis District Monica Moody Small Business Deputy  
USACE Middle East District Rachael Raposa RCC  
USACE Mississippi Valley Division Marlan Snodgrass Assistant Director
USACE Mobile District Sonya Rodgers Deputy
USACE Nashville District Eulanda Scott-Shingleton Small Business Deputy  
USACE New England District Eva Marie Dantuono Small Business Deputy
USACE New Orleans District David Willis Small Business Deputy
USACE New York District Justin Helfman Small Business Deputy
USACE Norfolk District Cherie Kunze Small Business Deputy
USACE Pacific Ocean Division Joan Kaimikaua   Assistant Director
USACE Philadelphia District James Wood Small Business Deputy  
USACE Portland District Carol McIntyre Small Business Chief
USACE Rock Island District Troy Robbins Small Business Deputy
USACE Sacramento District Michelle Morales Small Business Deputy
USACE Savannah District Jennifer Cavanagh Small Business Deputy
USACE Seattle District Enshane Nomoto Small Business Deputy
USACE St. Louis District Ashanti Brown-Griffin Small Business Deputy
USACE St. Paul District Christine Davis Small Business Deputy
USACE Tulsa District Gene Snyman D, OSBP
USACE Vicksburg District Demetric Erwin Small Business Deputy
USACE Walla Walla District James Glynn Small Business Deputy




© 2022

Back to Top